An acquaintance with Microsoft Certification in this modern age of technology

Learning new skills is the major requirement now than ever, as the world has turned to global market and instant information access network. If you're not continuously improving yourself, you'll be surpassed by the other progressing people. Consequently, skill building through certification courses like Microsoft Certification Courses has become very well-liked. The need for skill building is especially relevant for Information technology Professionals. The pace at which technology is changing is beyond belief and what was applicable four or five years ago is almost obsolete.
Examstraining is one of the best Microsoft Braindumps providers. Their Microsoft Exam dumps are outstanding consisting of broad range of Exam questions which cover each and every topic of exam syllabus. These Microsoft PDF dumps are easy to access and download on numerous devices. Microsoft Exam Engine imitates the real exam situation and prepares you comprehensively for your exam. Furthermore Free demos and 24/7 helpline is also available for customers.
If you possess a Certification, then your value is increased many times and you have an edge over others, who do not have similar Certificates. Microsoft offers training material and certificates for many of its softwares and products. If you pass these certification exams, certificates are issued by Microsoft to the fact that you passed a particular exam for a specific or group of products. A professional with a Microsoft certification is called an MCP (Microsoft Certified Professional). The Microsoft certifications offer plenty of benefits to its achievers. They are globally recognized certifications with lots of advantages attached to it.

Microsoft Certification Levels

Certifications are to be selected very carefully on the basis of interest, knowledge, and skills as the whole career path of an IT professional depends upon the kind of certification they opt for. There are three different types of Microsoft certifications which include the associate level, the expert level, and the master level.
Associate level testifies individual’s skills in using windows server, windows client, and SQL server. It is meant for those who require a foundation for their IT career. Entry level Job seekers in the IT field should consider getting an associate level certification.
Expert level certification demonstrates employers that the candidate can work with multiple technologies. In order to obtain this certification, candidates need to qualify the solutions developer and solutions expert exams.
Master level certification will let employers identify that you are at the top of your field. This course involves learning advanced skills in Microsoft server technology.

Microsoft Exams Training

The IT certification process is skills and job oriented. You become skilled at how to do a task, how to troubleshoot a problem, and how to reason through a design. It is real-world oriented. Organization performance in several key areas of IT is directly affected by its employee’s skill levels. Organizations with Microsoft Certified Professionals experience shorter server downtimes and greater productivity. An employee that is a recognized Microsoft certified is an important resource of knowledge and skill to the organization as well as to the other employees.

A Microsoft Certification is an industry standard which is recognized internationally and which can help open doors to potential job opportunities. Professionals concur that opportunities in IT are only growing, and more opportunities with a proven set of skills transform into high figure salary. Certifications set you in a position to take advantage of them. If you have aimed to become Microsoft Certified Professional, then you should search for most authentic and best study material. We at Examstraining.com are committed to making it possible for you to pass your Microsoft Certification exam in the very first try.

Examstraining.com will prove to be very helpful to find all the necessary material for the preparation of your Exam. People share their personal experiences and free Microsoft exam dumps building a free community here. The Microsoft braindumps are available in two formats i.e. PDF file and Online Test Engine software. The PDF file can be easily accessed on a variety of devices including Tablets, Laptops and Mobiles anywhere at any time. Moreover, by practicing all online practice tests you will become capable of facing the real exam atmosphere with full confidence. Examstraining is also giving full money back guarantee if you fail in your Microsoft certification exam. A free demo and 24/7 hours online support are available to facilitate our valuable customers.

70-345 Test Questions | You have an Exchange Server…

Questions: 4

You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 10 mailbox databases. You have a mailbox database named DB4 on a disk that has only 10 percent free disk space. You need to prevent automatic mailbox distribution from selecting DB4 as a target. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailBoxDatabase
B. Set-Mai IboxServer
C. Set-SiteMailboxProvisioningPolicy
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup

Answer: A

70-345 braindumps, 70-345 test questions,

70-535 Test Questions | You are designing an Azure…

Questions: 3

You are designing an Azure application that provides online backup storage for hundreds of media files. Each file is larger than 1GB.

The data storage solution has the following requirements:
* be capable of storing an average of 2 terabytes (TB) of data for each user
* support sharing of data between all Microsoft Azure instances
* provide random read/write access

You need to recommend a durable data storage solution. What should you recommend?.

A. store data in a VHD file
B. Azure Page Blob
C. Azure Block Blob
D. local storage on the VM

Answer: B

70-348 Practice Test | The SharePoint Farm administrator for…

Questions: 3

The SharePoint Farm administrator for a company installs Microsoft PPM and grants you administrative rights for PWA. The PWA instance is accessible at the
URL: https://AppServer/Live.
You determine that the client needs to implement a Resource Breakdown Structure (RBS) to provide access to projects.

You need to ensure that the RBS is implemented.

What should you do first?

A. Run the Set-SPProjectPermissionMode Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Ask the SharePoint administrator to run the Set-SPProjectPermissionMode Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. From Settings, select Manage Groups.
D. From Site Settings, activate the Project Web App Connectivity feature.

Answer: B

70-698 Exam Practice Questions | A user has a computer…

Questions: 3

A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.

The user reports that it takes a very long time to start the computer.

You need to identify which user applications cause the greatest delays when starting the computer.

Which tool should you use?
A. Performance Monitor
B. System Configuration
C. Resource Monitor
D. Task Manager

Answer: D

70-695 Dumps Questions | After the planned migration, you…

Questions: 5

After the planned migration, you need to gather data from the client computers on the Contoso network. Which is the best account to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Fabrikam\Administrator
B. Contoso\Administrator
C. Fabrikam\User2
D. Fabrikam\User1

Answer: C

70-461 Exam Dumps | You create a table that…

Questions: 13

You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects.
You need to ensure that the top half of the students arranged by their average marks must be given a rank of 1 and the remaining students must be given a rank of 2.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

Questions: 13

You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects.
You need to ensure that the top half of the students arranged by their average marks must be given a rank of 1 and the remaining students must be given a rank of 2.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
RANK ( ) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC)
AS Value FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode
B. SELECT Id, Name, Marks, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks
C. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value
FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode
D. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
NTILE (2) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value
FROM StudentMarks GROUP BY StudentCode
E. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value
FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER BY Marks ASC)
AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp
WHERE Rank = 1
F. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FRCM (
SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER 3Y Marks DESC)
AS Rank FRCM StudentMarks) tmp
WHERE Rank = 1
G. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks ASC)
AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp
WHERE Rank = 1
H. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANXO OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks DESC)
AS Rank FROM StudentMarks) tmp
WHERE Rank = 1

Answer: D

70-698 Test Questions | In this section, you will…

Questions: 2

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Turn on System Protection for drive D.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

70-488 Test Questions | You need to create rules…

Questions: 4

You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives. For which ItemTypes should you test?

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg

Answer: DE

70-698 Exam Questions

Questions: 1

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

File History is turned on.

The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.

You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.

Solution: Modify the Backup settings in the Settings app.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

70-354 Exam Dumps | You are packaging a Universal…

Questions : 4

You are packaging a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app for the Microsoft Store.

You need to set the name of the app that will appear in the Store.

Which element should you define in Package.appxmanifest?

A. the Name attribute in the Identity element
B. the Application element
C. the DisplayName attribute in the VisualElements element
D. the DisplayName element

Answer: C