Here are some sample 70-346 exam questions. 70-346 dumps is really great to pass exam. It contains 70-346 practice test braindumps Q&A.

An effective 70-346 exam questions preparation and grip over the entire course contents are definitely required to pass out your Microsoft Certification exam. 70-346 dumps here are reliable, comprehensive and up to the standards having 70-346 exam questions verified by Professional Experts. Our 70-346 dumps compose of 70-346 exam questions and 70-346 practice test, come in two formats i.e. in PDF file format and Online practice test software.

By using this online test engine mode you can practice 70-346 questions answers easily for the actual Microsoft 70-346 exam. You can download and try the free 70-346 dumps demo before buying exam 70-346 PDF file from Testmayor. Our excellent 70-346 exam questions dumps is a guarantee to your success in Microsoft certification exam.

Get 70-346 exam questions dumps and pass exam in first attempt.


70-346 | send and receive Lync messages by using their laptop computers…

Question: 11

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Users report that they cannot sign in to Lync from their mobile devices, but they are able to send and receive Lync messages by using their laptop computers. You need to troubleshoot the issue. What should you do?

A. From the Office 365 message center, confirm Lync settings.
B. Use the Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer tool to confirm settings.
C. Confirm Lync user licenses for the affected users.
D. From the Lync admin center, verify the external access settings.

Answer: B

70-346 | A company deploys an Office 365 tenant…

Question: 10

A company deploys an Office 365 tenant in a hybrid configuration with Exchange Server 2013. Office 365 users cannot see free/busy information that is published from the on-premises Exchange Server. In addition, Exchange Server users cannot see free/busy information that is published from Office 365. You need to troubleshoot why users cannot access free/busy information from both Office 365 and Exchange Server 2013. Which tool should you run?

A. The Hybrid Configuration wizard
B. The Remote Connectivity Analyzer with the Exchange Server tab selected
C. The Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
D. The Remote Connectivity Analyzer with the Office 365 tab selected

Answer: D

70-346 | A company plans to use Office 365…

Question: 9

A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users. You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used. What should you do first?

A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.

Answer: A

Explanation:

This is the truth and why the answer is A….. Cant update DNS records without the verification code to validate ownership when adding to O365.

70-346 | Plans to use Office 365 for email services

Question: 8

Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names. You need to migrate domain names to Office 365. Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co

Answer: B,C

Explanation/Reference:

contoso.us – valid TLD Domain
contoso.co – valid TLD Domain
contoso – single labeled domain – not valid
contoso.local – internal labeled domain – not valid
You need to add and verify a domain only once. If someone else in your organization has already added and verified the same domain, you can’t add the domain again.
You can add multiple domains to Office 365, but each domain has to have a valid Internet domain suffix, such as .com, .co, .net, .org, or a country code.
Here are some examples:
· Supported: contoso.com
· Supported: contoso.us
· Not supported: contoso
· Not supported: contoso.local

70-346 | A company migrates to Office 365….

Question: 7

A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned. An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licenses assigned. You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUserForce

Answer: C

70-346|You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.

Question: 6

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The environment must support single sign-on.
You need to install the required certificates.
Which two certificates should you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Privacy-enhanced mail (PEM)
C. Token signing
D. Personal
E. Software publisher

Answer: A

70-346|An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant. User accounts must be synchronized

Question: 5

An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant. User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. You have the following password policies:
Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long. You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized?

A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer: A

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

After deploying ADFS tenant password policies are handled by the local Active Directory Environment, and not Office 365 Azure. All users will be synchronized and will utilize the AD DS six character long password policy.
When you enable password sync, the password complexity policies configured in the on-premises Active Directory override any complexity policies that may be defined in the cloud for synchronized users. This means any password that is valid in the customer’s on-premises Active Directory environment can be used for accessing Azure AD services.
As synchronization copies users info from local AD to Azure office 365 AD. 6 characters “local” will be accepted within 8 characters”cloud” Its true that After deploying ADFS tenant password policies are handled by the local Active Directory Environment, and not Office 365 Azure, however. This is not the case in this question! its not ADFS Also, my understanding that old DirSync doesn’t synchronize passwords from ADDS to Azure AD. only the new Azure Active Directory Sync AADS.

You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.

Question: 4

Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A. the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B. the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Answer: C

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

Question No : 3
Your company uses Office 365. You need to identify which users do NOT have a Microsoft Exchange Online license assigned to their user account. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

Free 70-346 Questions Answers

A. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-User
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-LogonStatistics
E. Get-RemovedMailbox
F. Get-MSOLContact
G. Get-Recipient
H. Get-Mailbox
I. Get-Group
J. Get-MailboxStatistics
K. Get-MSOLUser
L. Get-MailContact

Answer: K

Your company uses Office 365. You need to identify which users do NOT have a Microsoft Exchange Online license assigned to their user account. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

Free 70-346 Questions Answers

Questions 2

Your company uses Office 365. You need to identify which users do NOT have a Microsoft
Exchange Online license assigned to their user account.

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-User
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-LogonStatistics
E. Get-RemovedMailbox
F. Get-MSOLContact
G. Get-Recipient
H. Get-Mailbox
I. Get-Group
J. Get-MailboxStatistics
K. Get-MSOLUser
L. Get-MailContact

Answer: K