Here are some sample 70-413 exam questions. 70-413 dumps is really great to pass exam. It contains 70-413 practice test braindumps Q&A.

An effective 70-413 exam questions preparation and grip over the entire course contents are definitely required to pass out your Microsoft Certification exam. 70-413 dumps here are reliable, comprehensive and up to the standards having 70-413 exam questions verified by Professional Experts. Our 70-413 dumps compose of 70-413 exam questions and 70-413 practice test, come in two formats i.e. in PDF file format and Online practice test software.

By using this online test engine mode you can practice 70-413 questions answers easily for the actual Microsoft 70-413 exam. You can download and try the free 70-413 dumps demo before buying exam 70-413 PDF file from Testmayor. Our excellent 70-413 exam questions dumps is a guarantee to your success in Microsoft certification exam.

Get 70-413 exam questions dumps and pass exam in first attempt.


70-413 | What method should you use to deploy…

Question: 10

What method should you use to deploy servers?

A. WDS
B. AIK
C. ADK
D. EDT

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

WDS is a server role that enables you to remotely deploy Windows operating systems. You can use it to set up new computers by using a network-based installation. This means that you do not have to install each operating system directly from a CD, USB drive, or DVD.

Reference: What’s New in Windows Deployment Services in Windows Server

70-413 | You need To configure the Group…

Question: 9

You need To configure the Group Policy for salespeople.
Solution: You create a Group Policy Object (GPO) with an AppLocker policy. You link the GPO to the Computers OU for each location.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

70-413 | After the planned upgrade to Windows…

Question: 8

After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin. You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible. Which cmdlets should you run?

A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection
B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object
C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite
D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject

Answer: D

70-413 | After the planned upgrade to Windows….

Question: 7

After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin. You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible. Which cmdlets should you run?

A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection
B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object
C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite
D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Scenario:

All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers. The FSMO roles were not moved since the domains were deployed.

* The Get-ADDomainController cmdlet gets the domain controllers specified by the parameters. You can get domain controllers by setting the Identity, Filter or Discover parameters.
* The Sync-ADObject cmdlet replicates a single object between any two domain controllers that have partitions in common. The two domain controllers do not need to be direct replication partners. It can also be used to populate passwords in a read-only domain controller (RODC) cache.

Reference: Get-ADDomainController, Sync-ADObject

70-413|Your network contains an Active Directory domain

Question: 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers are installed on physical servers. The network contains several Hyper-V hosts. The network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You plan to use domain controller cloning to deploy several domain controllers that will run Windows Server 2012. You need to recommend which changes must be made to the network infrastructure before you can use domain controller cloning. What should you recommend?

A. Upgrade a global catalog server to Windows Server 2012. Deploy Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
B. Upgrade a global catalog server to Windows Server 2012. Install the Windows Deployment Services server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
C. Upgrade the domain controller that has the PDC emulator operations master role to Windows Server 2012. Deploy a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the infrastructure master operations master role to Windows Server 2012. Install the Windows Deployment Services server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: C

70-413|You need to plan the expansion of the Los Angeles office

Question: 5

You need to plan the expansion of the Los Angeles office. What should you do?

A. Install a read-only domain controller in Los Angeles.
B. Install a domain controller in Los Angeles.
C. Create and apply a filtered attribute set to the Los Angeles site.
D. Create and apply a Group Policy object to the Los Angeles site.

Answer: D

Which role service should you include in the recommendation?

Question: 4

You need to recommend a remote access solution that meets the VPN requirements.
Which role service should you include in the recommendation?

A. Routing
B. Network Policy Server
C. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
D. Host Credential Authorization Protocol

Answer: B

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scenario:
A server that runs Windows Server 2012 will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections.
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
Network Policy Server
Network Policy Server (NPS) allows you to create and enforce organization-wide network access policies for client health, connection request authentication, and connection request authorization. In addition, you can use NPS as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy to forward connection requests to a server running NPS or other RADIUS servers that you configure in remote RADIUS server groups. NPS allows you to centrally configure and manage network access authentication, authorization, are client health policies with the following three features: RADIUS server. NPS performs centralized authorization, authorization, and accounting for wireless, authenticating switch, remote access dial-up and virtual private network (VNP) connections. When you use NPS as a RADIUS server, you configure network access servers, such as wireless access points and VPN servers, as RADIUS clients in NPS. You also configure network policies that NPS uses to authorize connection requests, and you can configure RADIUS accounting so that NPS logs accounting information to log files on the local hard disk or in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Reference: Network Policy Server

You need to identify which objects must be added to the VMM library for the planned deployment.

Free 70-413 Questions Answers

Question No : 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy 200 Hyper-V hosts by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM) Service Pack 1 (SP1).You add a PXE server to the fabric.
You need to identify which objects must be added to the VMM library for the planneddeployment.What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose allthat apply.)

A. A host profile
B. A capability profile
C. A hardware profile
D. A generalized image
E. A service template

Answer: A,D
Explanation:
Templates and profiles are used to standardize the creation of virtual
machines and services.These configurations are stored in the VMM database but are not represented by physical configuration files.(D) There are several new types of templates and profiles in VMM, most of which are usedfor service creation.(A) There are also host profiles, used for deploying a Hyper-V host from a bare-metal
computer, and capability profiles, used to specify the capabilities of virtual machines oneach type of supported hypervisor when virtual machines are deployed to a private cloud

Note:
* host profile:
A Virtual Machine Manager library resource that contains hardware and operating systemconfiguration settings to convert a bare-metal computer to a managed Hyper-V host.capability profile:A Virtual Machine Manager library resource that defines which resources (for example,number of processors or maximum memory) are available to a virtual machine that iscreated in a private cloud.

You need to perform the directory synchronization with Office 365. What should you do first?

Free 70-413 Questions Answers

Questions 2

You need to perform the directory synchronization with Office 365.
What should you do first?

A. Set the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.
B. Upgrade the Office 365 licenses to Enterprise E4.
C. Set the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012.
D. Create a site-to-site VPN.
E. Install the DirSync utility in the on-premises environment.

Answer: E

You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements. Which role services should you install?

Free 70-413 Questions Answers

Question 1

You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.

Which role services should you install?

A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization
Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online
Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server

Answer: C